Pay a Bill / Report an Outage  |  Start Service  |  Peak Day Status

PEC Staff

Management

Kevin WoodExecutive VP - CEO(580) 272-1526
John HudsonSenior VP - Operations & Engineering(580) 272-1531
Kyle StuartSenior VP - Administrative Services(580) 272-1525

Accounting

employee payroll, accounts payable, investments, tax and financial reporting for the cooperative.
Pryce HolleyDirector of Accounting(580) 272-1543
Amanda SevedgeAccountant(580) 272-1527
Brad TrekellAccountant(580) 272-1559

Corporate Communications and Community Relations

website, company intranet, print and digital communications, youth programs, community events (including PEC Day), social media, advertising, media relations and energy efficiency rebates.
Jennifer BoeckVP-Corporate Communications and Community Relations(580) 272-1529
Kaia HicksCorporate Communications Specialist(580) 272-1553

Corporate Services

employee benefits, employment verification and job opportunities.
Maranda BabbDirector of Human Resources(580) 272-1540

Member Services

service connects, transfers, disconnects, consumer billing, payments, deposits, collections, product inquiries, heat pump and generator financing, capital credit inquiries.
Allyson McElroyVP - Member Services(580) 272-1528
Nick SkokosDirector of Member Payment Services(580) 272-1537
Shannon SinnettDirector of New Construction Services(580) 272-1524
Alyssa HillNew Construction Services Representative(580) 272-1530
Shane KimbrellMember Account Manager(580) 272-1539
TJ PeekMember Account Manager(580) 272-1567
Hayden McIntyreAccounts Collection Manager(580) 272-1545

Distribution Services

electrical system construction/maintenance, right-of-way, insurance claims, safety and fleet services.
Billy HuffmanManager of Transmission and Distribution Services(580) 272-1581
Mitchell BarnumField Services Unit Manager(580) 559-8473
Kirk LangwellOperating Services Unit Manager580-559-8481
Lee McElroyDirector of Environmental and Vegetation Management(580) 559-8482
Keith BonnerFleet Services Unit Manager(580) 559-8480
Ryan FeazleDirector of Technical Services(580) 559-8475
Del JohnsonDirector of Maintenance Services(580) 559-8471
Heath TraylorDirector of Construction Services(580) 559-8472

Engineering, Purchasing, Warehouse, SCADA & Information Technology

electrical system design, purchasing/warehousing, GIS mapping technologies; SCADA; computer systems, hardware/software, telecommunications;
database management systems and local area network.
Kevin BishopSenior Electrical System Engineer(580) 272-1551
Russ BrownSenior Generation Engineer(580) 272-1561
Clay AndersonElectrical System Engineer(580) 272-1562
James WilliamsWork Order Coordinator(580) 272-1598
Wayne JonesDirector of Construction Engineering(580) 272-1536
John RoanSenior Construction Design Technician(580) 272-1541
Buddy WrightConstruction Design Technician(580) 272-1556
Trevin VassApprentice Construction Design Technician I(580) 272-1542
Jeff CawthonGeographic Information System Supervisor(580) 272-1587
Billy GladdenGeographic Information System Technician(580) 272-1582
Beau LaneDirector of Purchasing/Warehouse(580) 559-8474
Richard SandersWarehouseman/Storekeeper(580) 559-8479
Lucas HudsonIT Systems Administrator(580) 272-1522
Mary HartDispatch Center Supervisor(580) 272-1598